Awards and Honors

 

NAIA All-Americans
Name Year
Josh Barnard 2014 (HM)
John Bertram 2013 (HM), 2014 (HM)
Bryan Cox 2010 (2), 2011 (1), 2012 (1)
Chip Cullison (Doubles) 1985 (1)
Riva DaSilva (Singles & Doubles) 1996 (1), 1997 (National Champion)
Ashley Fickel (Doubles) 1996 (1), 1997 (National Runner-up)
Tim Goranson 2012 (2), 2013 (1), 2014 (1)
Tiago Hayashi 2010 (HM)
Carlos Lima 2010 (1), 2011 (1)
Carl-Philip Lindqvist 2015 (2), 2016 (1)
Greg Nations (Doubles) 1986 (1)
Nate Rexroth (Doubles) 1985 (1)
Rodrigo Schaefer 2012 (2), 2013 (2), 2014 (HM)
Jim Stephens (Doubles) 1986 (1)
Brian Kettler (Singles) 1999 (2)
Thommas de Liefde 2003 (2)
Number in parenthesis represents team. (HM)=Honorable Mention
NAIA Ward-Ballinger Outstanding Player
Name Years
Chip Cullison 1985
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Name Year
Josh Barnard 2014, 2015
John Bertram 2013, 2014
Chris Elwood 1992
Carl-Philip Lindqvist 2016
Steven McRaven 1991
Tommy Nightingale 2016
ITA Player of the Year
Name Year
Carlos Lima (West Region) 2011
ITA All-Americans
Name Year
Jon Annette 2003 (D)
Josh Barnard 2014 (D)
John Bertram 2012 (D)
Bryan Cox 2010 (D), 2011 (S/D), 2012 (S/D)
Chip Cullison 1985
Ravi DaSilva 1996 (D), 1997 (S/D)
Thommas deLiefde 2003 (S/D)
Ashley Fickel 1996 (D), 1997 (S/D)
Tim Goranson 2012 (D), 2014 (S)
Carlos Lima 2010 (S/D), 2011 (S/D)
Nate Rexroth 1985
Rodrigo Schaefer 2012 (D), 2014 (S/D)
ITA Player to Watch Award
Name Year
Josh Barnard 2013 (West Region)
ITA Senior of the Year
Name Year
Tim Goranson 2014 (West Region)
 
CoSIDA Academic All-America® Selection
Student-Athlete Year
John Bertram 2014 (1)
Number in parenthesis represents team. (HM)=Honorable Mention
All-GSAC
Name Years
Jason Berns 1995
Jay Born 1993
Brian Cox 2009, 2011, 2012
Riva DaSilva 1996, 1997
Thommas de Liefde 2003, 2004
Tim Goranson 2013, 2014
Carlos Lima 2010, *2011
Carl-Philip Lindqvist 2015, 2016
Ashley Fickel 1995, 1996, 1997
Brian Kettler 1999
Collin Magliolo 2001
Burke Marold 2005
Steve McRaven 1991
Greg Nations 1991
Rodrigo Schaefer 2012, 2013, 2014
*GSAC Player of the Year
GSACĀ Scholar-Athletes
Name Years
Josh Barnard 2014, 2015
John Bertram 2013, 2014
Kyle Godfrey 2007, 2008
Carl-Philip Lindqvist 2016
Tommy Nightingale 2016
Jens Omli 2001
Kent Stormans 2010
Coach of the Year
Name Years
Pete Shennum (NAIA District III) 1983, 1984
Bill Detrich (NAIA District III) 1986
Chris Elwood (GSAC) 1996
Mark Basham (GSAC) 2011
Geoff Pryce (ITA West Region Assistant Coach of the Year) 2011, 2013