GSAC Championship Results

 

GSAC Championship History
Year Team Champions Westmont Finish
1987 Azusa Pacific 3rd
1988 Pt. Loma Nazarene 5th
1989 Azusa Pacific 4th
1990 Pt. Loma Nazarene 4th
1991 Azusa Pacific 3rd
1992 Azusa Pacific 3rd
1993 Azusa Pacific 2nd
1994 Azusa Pacific 2nd
1995 Azusa Pacific 2nd
1996 Azusa Pacific 2nd
1997 Pt. Loma Nazarene 3rd
1998 Pt. Loma Nazarene 3rd
1999 Pt. Loma Nazarene 3rd
2000 Pt. Loma Nazarene 4th
2001 Azusa Pacific 4th
2002 Azusa Pacific 5th
2003 Azusa Pacific 5th
2004 Azusa Pacific 6th
2005 Point Loma Nazarene 6th
2006 Azusa Pacific 6th
2007 Point Loma Nazarene 5th
2008 Point Loma Nazarene 6th
2009 Azusa Pacific 6th
2010 Azusa Pacific 5th
2011 Azusa Pacific 5th
2012 Azusa Pacific 3rd
2013 Biola 2nd
2014 Biola 2nd
2015 Westmont 1st
Westmont GSAC Champions
1987
Megan Fuller 400m Hurdles 1:06.23
Mary Ellen Sacker Javelin 130-0
Porter, Fuller, Wagner, Thomas Sprint Medley Relay 1:59.04
Hatfield, West, Morfoot, Larsen 4 x 800m Relay 9:57.96
Hatfield, Larsen, Morfoot, Porter Distance Medley Relay 13:35.0
1988
Mary Ellen Sacker Javelin 150-10
Porter, Lubinsky, Kurrie, Larsen Distance Medley Relay 13:18.2
1990
Julie Rosemong 100m Hurdles 15.31
Tozer, Rosemond, Green, Larsen Distance Medley Relay 12:34.0
1992
Beth Mercier 5,000 17:58.82
1993
Anna Helsabeck 1,500m 4:55.13
Misty Allen 3,000m 11:09.24
Misty Allen 5,000m 18:51.77
Kelly Barnes High Jump 5-5
1994
Misty Allen 5,000m 17:50.59
1995
Sara Naylor 200m 25.75
Sara Naylor 400m 58.11
Jolene Schoenert 400m Hurdles 1:09.98
Sandra Clark Javelin 125-0
1996
Julie Hassan 3,000 10:28.32
Sandra Clark Javelin 132-6
1997
Lisa Sartoris Heptathlon 4, 204
1998
Rebekah Reynolds Shot Put 41-10
Lisa Sartoris Heptathlon 4,034
1999
Rebekah Reynolds Shot Put 44-11 1/4
2001
Christa Fitzgerald 1,500m 4:46.04
Rebekah Reynolds Shot Put 44-11 3/4
Amber Nixon High Jump 5-7
2002
Amber Nixon High Jump 5-5 3/4
Allison Knode Pole Vault 11-3 3/4
2003
Amber Nixon High Jump 5-7
2004
Kirsten Gaede High Jump 5-4
2005
Anna Stumbo 5,000m 17:57.4
2008
Kasey Kearin Long Jump 19-5 (5.80m)
2009
Lisa Griego 10,000m 36:37.07
Lorin Milotta 100m Hurdles 14.18 prelims
13.8h finals
2010
Kasey Kearin Long Jump 5.53m (18-1.75)
2011
Chrissa Trudelle 10,000m 36:44.94
2012
Amanda Chevalier 100m 12.20 prelims
12.15 finals
Kate Stuart 800m 2:15.36 prelims
2:13.15 finals
Kate Stuart 1500m 4:43.70 prelims
4:34.56 finals
Elysia Hodges 400m Hurdles 63.70 prelims
61.62 finals
2013
Amanda Chevalier 100m 12.22 prelims
12.19 finals
Amanda Chevalier 200m 25.12 prelims
25.09 finals
Elysia Hodges 400m 55.93 prelims
54.71 finals
Theresa Nealon 800m 2:16.07 prelims
2:12.54 finals
Elysia Hodges 400m Hurdles 63.31
Laurel Stormans, Elysia Hodges,
Kaylin Koopmans, Amanda Chevalier
4 x 100m 47.88
Karlie Storkson, Amanda Chevalier,
Theresa Nealon, Elysia Hodges
4 x 400m 3:49.99
Hannah Jacobson High Jump 1.50m (4-11)
Kristan Holding Long Jump 5.44m (17-10.25)
Tina Ballue Triple Jump 10.26m (33-8)
2014
Elyisa Hodges 200m 25.80 prelims
24.84 finals
Elyisa Hodges 400m 58.05 prelims
55.89 finals
Alexandria Adams, Kaylin Koopmans, Ali Johnson, Sarai Mitchell 4 x 400m Relay 4:06.48
Becky Collier High Jump 1.63m (5-4.25)
Kristan Holding Long Jump 5.42m (17-9.5)
Becky Collier Triple Jump 11.14m (36-6.75)
2015
Elyisa Hodges 100m 12.25 prelims
12.05 finals
Taryn Phipps 800m 2:14.94 prelims
2:12.23 finals
Alexus Dalton 100m Hurdles 14.37 prelims
14.62 finals
Elysia Hodges 400m Hurdles 63.35
Alexandria Adams, Kayline Koopmans, Taryn Phipps, Elysia Mitchell 4 x 400m Relay 3:52.08
Kylie Moore, Noelle Crosby, Alexandria Adams, Elysia Mitchell 4 x 800m Relay 9:35.75
Becky Collier High Jump 1.75m (5-7)
Alexus Dalton Long Jump 5.85m (19-2.5)
Alexus Dalton Triple Jump 11.30m (37-1)
Alexus Dalton Shot Put 1.73m (38-6)